Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Coldwell Banker Realty / Katherine Trankina
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Coldwell Banker Realty / Katherine Trankina 1958 W Byron Street 1 Chicago, IL 60613
Sold on 04/25/2022
$230,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/25/2022
04/25/2022
Taxes
$4,860(2020)
$4,860(2020)
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1906
1906
School District
299
299
County
Cook County
Cook County
Listed By
Sean McDonald, Coldwell Banker Realty
Katherine Trankina, Coldwell Banker Realty
Katherine Trankina, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Daniel Close, Redfin Corporation
Daniel Close, Redfin Corporation
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 20 2026 at 8:15 PM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 20 2026 at 8:15 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Appliance: Microwave
- Appliance: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $182/Monthly
Exterior Features
- Brick
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Lake Michigan, Water Source: Public
- Sewer: Septic-Mechanical
Stories
- 3
Living Area
- 750 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 08, 2022
Price Changed
$237,500
-5%
-$12,000
Mar 17, 2022
Price Changed
$249,500
-6%
-$15,500
Feb 01, 2022
Listed
$265,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/20/2026 20:15. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.