Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Coldwell Banker Realty / Katherine Trankina
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Coldwell Banker Realty / Katherine Trankina 15331 Sunset Drive Dolton, IL 60419
Sold on 08/11/2023
$128,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/11/2023
08/11/2023
Taxes
$5,733(2021)
$5,733(2021)
Lot Size
5,253 SQFT
5,253 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1963
1963
School District
148,205
148,205
County
Cook County
Cook County
Listed By
Sean McDonald, Coldwell Banker Realty
Katherine Trankina, Coldwell Banker Realty
Katherine Trankina, Coldwell Banker Realty
Bought with
Katherine Trankina, Coldwell Banker Realty
Katherine Trankina, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 20 2026 at 8:15 PM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 20 2026 at 8:15 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Appliance: Gas Cooktop
- Ceiling - 9 Foot
Living Area
- 1,258 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 19, 2023
Price Changed
$130,000
30%
$30,000
Mar 01, 2023
Price Changed
$100,000
-33%
-$50,000
Feb 22, 2023
Price Changed
$150,000
-19%
-$35,000
Jan 25, 2023
Price Changed
$185,000
-18%
-$40,000
Jan 02, 2023
Listed
$225,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/20/2026 20:15. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.